To view the lesson plans for the following titles, simply click the title and print the information.

Don't see the program you want? Find previous years' catalogs by clicking on the links to the left.

Adapter Grants due November 6, 2017

T2T Adapter Grant Application

S2S Adapter Grant Application

**You must attend the 2017 Idea Expo to be eligible to apply.

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
"Digital Storytelling: Integrating Technology Across the Curriculum" Kay Teehan Bartow Middle School
"Homelessness on the Home Front" Jennifer Canady Southwest Middle School
"Ready, Set, Learn" Sharon Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary
"South American Adventures" Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy
"The Many Faces of Math" Kristen Chaves Union Academy
"Mission: Possibility of Probability" Lois Langston Bartow Elementary Academy
"Twenty-One Days to EGGcellance!" Maribeth Hartmann Valleyview Elementary
"Math Games Galore" Beth Hines Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
"The First Graders' Guide to Our Galaxy" McKelette Dowers Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
"So You Want to be President? Prove It!" Michaela Walker Babson Park Elementary
"Elementary Moon Exploration" Caroline Kaiser, Erica Gotshall, Janice Katz Davenport School of the Arts
"Alliteration: Literacy, Laughter, and the Love of Learning Letters" Jessica Miller Padgett Elementary
"Let's Outlaw Research" Carolyn Presnell, Diane Conley Ft. Meade Middle/Senior High School
"C.H.O.I.C.E. Making: Choosing HOw I Communicate Everyday" Stefanie A. Brokas Doris Sanders Learning Center
"It's (WORD) Party Time! Teaching Writing Skills with a Party Theme" Shanna R. Fox Daniel Jenkins Academy
"Digging Deeper Into Black History" Deb Gornoski Bartow Middle School
"Math Carnival: No More Clowning Around" Alexis Andruszkiewicz Dixieland Elementary
"Eating Your Way Through Earth Science" Nicole McClain Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
"Stop, Drop and Draw" Laura Sherley Lake Country Elementary
"Muscle Beach...Pump It Up for Fine Motor Development" Cynthia Racette Valleyview Elementary
"Science Lab 101" Robbie Marsh Sleepy Hill Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
"The Seven Habits of Our Radical Rockets" Becki Martin, Shannon Moats NE Roberts Elementary
"U-Bid! Read, Write, and Learn!" Doretha Tillman Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred
"Maximizing Reading Growth through Monitored Independent Reading Practice" Kathy Robinson Lake Country Elementary
"Kindergarten/First Grade Parent Literary Workshop" Shiryl McAdams Bartow Elementary Academy
"Fast and Fluent Warriors" Perry Blocker, Linda Travers Westwood Middle School
"The Triple-T Program" Nicole Taylor Caldwell Elementary
"Ben Franklin's Soup Kitchen Blues" Deborah Congdon, Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy
"Spinning a Web Across the Curriculum" Deloris O'Hern, Lisa Comparato, Amy Caraway-Harris, Donna Borders Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
"Keeping Up with Students: Integrated Technology to Encourage Higher-Level Thinking Skills" Jeannie McCarthy, Kay Teehan Bartow Middle School